Danni

Danni

Registered Name : Daenerys ''Danni'' Swanson

Nickname: Dan Dan the Bird Dog, Yankee Doodle Danndii Dog, Doodle Bopper Dandy

Registration Number: AKC SS0322002 UKC- R318-836

Breeder: Circle J Goldens -Holly Johnson

Date of Birth: January 18th, 2018

Danni is the matron of this breeding program. She is spunky, smart, athletic, and has so much love for what she does. She takes living life to the fullest very seriously. Danni competes in hunt test for AKC and UKC events. We expect her to have her UKC started and AKC junior titles in 2022. She has also competed in Dock Diving and Scent-work and is an expert in fetch or "Husk" as we call it. Danni is a once in a lifetime dog. Danni is the mother to Gwin, who shares her love for sports.

https://www.ofa.org/advanced-search?f=sr&appnum=2037487

GR-CL5-1619/14F-PI NCL CLEAR

GR-129234F28F-VPI HIPS FAIR

GR-EL48812F28-VPI ELBOWS NORMAL

GR-BCA1173/37F/C-VPI BASIC CARDIAC NORMAL/CLEAR VIA CARDIOLOGIST

GR-EYE22639/37F-VPI EYES NORMAL

156844 CHIC QUALIFIED

prcd-PRA status:Paw Print Clear
PRA1 status:Paw Print Clear
PRA2 status:Paw Print Clear
Ichthyosis status:Paw Print Carrier
DM status:Paw Print Clear
Danni